Welcome ANHUI YISHUO INDUSTRY CO.,LTD!
FOCUS ON RESEARCH,DEVELOPMENTPRODUCTION OF PRESERVATIVE & BIOCIDE
National Hotline:86-15055759518
Contact
86-15055759518

Tel:86-15055759518

Email:sales@yishuochem.com

Fax:86-15055759518

Add:Wuhu commodity trade expo city,yijiang district,Anhui ,China

     

    Products nameZinc PCA
    CAS No.15454-75-8

    English name: Zinc,bis(5-oxo-L-prolinato-kN1,kO2)-, (T-4)-
    Chemical name: Zinc pyrophosphate
    Molecular formulaC10H12N2O6Zn
    Molecular weight: 129.114

     

    Typical Properties:
    Appearance: White milky white powder
    Quality standards:
    ·Boiling point: 453.1 ° Cat760mmHg
    ·Flash point: 227.8 ° C
    ·Density: 1.38g/cm3
    ·PH value (10% aqueous solution): 5.0-6.0
    ·Zinc (anhydrous): 19.4-21.3%
    ·Moisture content (%): ≤ 7.0
    ·Oxidized proline (anhydrous): 78.3-82.3%


    Usage: It can improve excessive sebum secretion, regulate sebum secretion, prevent pore blockage, maintain oil-water balance, warm and non irritating to the skin without side effects. The Zn element contained in it has good anti-inflammatory effects, effectively preventing acne and resisting bacteria and fungi It is a new ingredient in therapeutic toner and conditioning solution for oily skin on the market, which can give the skin and hair a soft and refreshing feeling. It also has anti wrinkle function because it can inhibit the production of collagen hydrolase. Cosmetics suitable for oily and acne prone skin, regulating the skin to remove dandruff, applying acne cream, makeup, shampoo, shower gel, sunscreen, repair products, and more.

    Packaging and Storage:25kg/drum
    Next:Zinc Pyrithione    previous:Zinc PCA liquid